Development of a digital (web based) tool to display Taiwan Parliamentary data
Details
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 25 October 2024
- Submission
- 11 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Based on WFD's user experience research in Taiwan, data from Taiwan's parliament, the Legislative Yuan, although open and available online, is scattered across more than five websites, which creates obstacles for advocacy groups, scholars, and relevant stakeholders to trace and monitor the legislative progress and policy debates. To support a more inclusive and transparent democratic governance environment, WFD Taiwan is looking for a service provider to design and develop a digital tool that integrates Legislative Yuan's public data, optimises search functionality, and presents information in a user-friendly manner, with the aim of lowering the barriers to tracking legislation and monitoring parliamentary activities. Please refer to the tender notice for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2024
About the buyer
THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of a digital (web based) tool to display Taiwan Parliamentary data.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Development of a digital (web based) tool to display Taiwan Parliamentary data, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,672£63.7bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
