Awarded contract
Detainee Clothing. Special Risk and Bedding - Lot 1
Details
- Buyer
- Durham Constabulary
- Supplier(s)
- Charles Fellows Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Direct award from BLC0130 Detainee Clothing and Equipment - LOT 1 GENERAL CLOTHING AND ACCESSORIES - UNDER PCR 2015 REGULATIONS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2024
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
