Awarded contract
Detainee Clothing and Equipment Lot 2
Details
- Buyer
- Sussex Police
- Supplier(s)
- THOMAS KNEALE & CO. LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 18,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Provision of Clothing and Equipment for detainees and victims of crime. Lot 2 High Risk Clothing and Bedding
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sussex Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Detainee Clothing and Equipment Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
