Custodial Healthcare Services (HCPs in Custody)
Details
- Buyer
- Thames Valley Police
- Supplier(s)
- Mountain Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,657,373.61
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Provision of fully qualified Healthcare Professionals (HCPs) to the Custody Suites in the Thames Valley Police area to assess, treat & signpost Detainees to ensure fitness for detention/charging & needs to fully integrate with NHS, Social Care & Voluntary Sector providers of health & social support. This is a re-awarded contract to the incumbent provider as per the VEAT notice 2023/S 000-022091 published 31st July 2023 commencing 1st June 2024 to 31st May 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
Thames Valley Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Custodial Healthcare Services (HCPs in Custody), ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thames Valley Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
