Awarded contract
CT1255 - (CO 26) Truck Mounted Sweeper
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aebi Schmidt
- Value
- GBP 562,737
- Topic
- Road sweepers
- Published
- 23 October 2024
Tender description
3 x Truck Mounted Sweepers Lot 1: Mini Competition via TPPL Vehicle Purchase Framework Agreement Reference: NEPO 224
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 October 2024
- Completed: Award published23 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34921100 · Road sweepers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT1255 - (CO 26) Truck Mounted Sweeper.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
