Awarded contract

CST121 - Supply of an Interim Activity, Recording and Scheduling Solution

Details

Supplier(s)
AccessGroup
Value
GBP 1,500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
25 October 2024

Tender description

Supply of an Interim Activity, Recording and Scheduling Solution

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CST121 - Supply of an Interim Activity, Recording and Scheduling Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.