Consultancy Services to produce a Master Development Plan for Naval Service base at Haulbowline
Details
- Value
- EUR 1
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 25 October 2024
- Submission
- 12 December 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Refer to Briefing Documents This is a Call for Tender in respect of Services. Please note that: tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. To do so you must ensure you click “Proceed with Association”. This can only be done via login. All responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named. the Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked “confidential “ Late tenders will not be accepted. Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the e-tenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on +353 818001459
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2024
About the buyer
Department of Defence is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
- 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services to produce a Master Development Plan for Naval Service base at Haulbowline.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Services to produce a Master Development Plan for Naval Service base at Haulbowline, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
