Awarded contract

Christian Action Housing Water Hygiene Services

Details

Value
GBP 339,875
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
25 October 2024

Tender description

The scope of the Contract is the provision of Water Hygiene Services to Christian Action properties. Full details of the Services for to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification set out at Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender. Lot 1: The scope of the Contract is the provision of Water Hygiene Services to Christian Action properties. This includes but is not limited to: •Monitoring an inspection of communal hot and cold water systems •Monitoring an inspection of communal cold water tanks •Cleaning and disinfection of water tanks •Cleaning and disinfection of showerheads •Cleaning of thermostatic mixing valves (TMVs) •Provision of legionella risk assessments The Services are required at the following property types: •Sheltered schemes •Low rise blocks •Mid rise blocks Full details of the Services for to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification set out at Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender. The Successful Bidder will be required to comply with the Specification in providing the Services. A single Contractor is required to deliver the entire Contract. The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Christian Action’s sole discretion for up 2 additional years, giving a maximum potential term of 5 years. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VB4246M663

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 85142300 · Hygiene services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services
  • 90913100 · Tank-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Christian Action Housing Water Hygiene Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Christian Action Housing Water Hygiene Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.