Awarded contract

CA14707 - Beauty furniture requirement

Details

Value
GBP 33,619
Duration
3 years
Topic
Miscellaneous furniture
Published
22 October 2024

Tender description

Beauty equipment for use within our educational salon environment 27 beauty couches, 27 three tier trolleys, fixed magnifying lamp compatible with trolleys, 27 round therapist stools To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14707. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14707 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39151000 · Miscellaneous furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14707 - Beauty furniture requirement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.