Awarded contract

Business Ratings Appeals

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
5 years
Published
27 October 2024

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner is liable for business rates on its buildings, the largest of these being the HQ site. The PCC seeks to improve the efficiency and reduce the costs of all its estate and as part of this, the PCC wishes to review and where appropriate, challenge the amount of business rates it pays on its estate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Business Ratings Appeals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.