Awarded contract

BLC0079: Provision of Uniform All Climate Shirts (ACS)

Details

Value
GBP 8,000,000
Duration
4 years
Published
27 October 2024

Tender description

This framework is for the provision of Uniform All Climate Shirt (ACS) also known as a base layer and a moisture management (wicking) shirt. This framework consists of two lots.: Lot – 1 Standard Uniform All Climate Shirts Lot – 2 Hybrid Uniform All Climate Shirts

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BLC0079: Provision of Uniform All Climate Shirts (ACS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.