Award of Supply, Delivery and Installation of Raman Imaging System for CMAC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Renishaw UK Sales Ltd
- Value
- GBP 127,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 25 October 2024
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice relates to the contract for supply, delivery and installation of Raman Imaging System for CMAC. The University conducted a mini-competition under the the High Value Laboratory Framework Agreement (HVLE) (LAB3162 NW), Lot 2- X-Ray, Imaging, Elemental & Micro Analysis Equipment and Microscopy Instruments including Associated Equipment, Accessories, Consumables, Maintenance and Servicing of Equipment. Lot 1: The Continuous Manufacturing and Advanced Crystallisation centre (CMAC) required a Raman Imaging system to operate in their existing world class research facility in the Technology and Innovation Centre (TIC) at the University of Strathclyde. The contract is inclusive of delivery, install, and training. This contract also includes 12 month warranty.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2024
- Completed: Award published25 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Supply, Delivery and Installation of Raman Imaging System for CMAC.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
- 224£375.6m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
