Awarded contract

Award Notice for Student Management, Timetabling and Financials under G-Cloud 13

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 October 2024

Tender description

This Award Notice follows the University of Chester's service description assessment after searches on CCS G-Cloud 13 for a Student Management, Timetabling and Financials system Under Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (Ref. RM1557.13). Please note that all values in the Award Notice have been rounded up and exclude VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Student Management, Timetabling and Financials under G-Cloud 13.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.