Awarded contract

ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Event Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 114,000
Topic
Lighting systems
Published
22 October 2024

Tender description

Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of the following Event Support Services - Staging; Equipment Hire; Sound Engineer(s); Lighting Technician(s); Audio Visual Technicians; Stage Crew. Lot 1: Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of the following Event Support Services - Staging; Equipment Hire; Sound Engineer(s); Lighting Technician(s); Audio Visual Technicians; Stage Crew. Additional information: The contract value is per year, and based on estimated annual cost.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ards and North Down Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31527260 · Lighting systems
  • 32342410 · Sound equipment
  • 45237000 · Stage construction works
  • 79952000 · Event services
  • 92300000 · Entertainment services
  • 92370000 · Sound technician

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Event Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Event Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ards and North Down Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.