AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 212,500
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the following mini competitions under AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care and Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System: WM-ADASS 093 - Director of Adult Social Services Guide. Chief Editor WM-ADASS 094 - WMADASS Statutory Duties, Reform, Assurance Implementation & Planning 24-25 WMADASS 096 - WMADASS Safe & Effective Practice 24-25 WMADASS 097 - WMADASS Key Policy Risks 24-25 WMADASS 098 - Adult Social Care Workforce 23-24 WMADASS 102 - WMADASS Data Preparation & Modelling 24-25 WMADASS 103 - WMADASS DoLS support programme 24-25 WMADASS 104 - Co-Production & engagement; people with lived experience 24-25 WM-ADASS 105 - Digital Communications 24-25 WMADASS 106 - Exploring the Professional perspective of Autism and Parental Blame Phase 2 Lot 1: This is an award notice for the following mini competitions under AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care and Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System: WM-ADASS 093 - Director of Adult Social Services Guide. Chief Editor WM-ADASS 094 - WMADASS Statutory Duties, Reform, Assurance Implementation & Planning 24-25 WMADASS 096 - WMADASS Safe & Effective Practice 24-25 WMADASS 097 - WMADASS Key Policy Risks 24-25 WMADASS 098 - Adult Social Care Workforce 23-24 WMADASS 102 - WMADASS Data Preparation & Modelling 24-25 WMADASS 103 - WMADASS DoLS support programme 24-25 WMADASS 104 - Co-Production & engagement; people with lived experience 24-25 WM-ADASS 105 - Digital Communications 24-25 WMADASS 106 - Exploring the Professional perspective of Autism and Parental Blame Phase 2 Additional information: The total value stated is the total value for all mini competitions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 May 2024
- Completed: Award published21 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 272 - Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
