Awarded contract

A1046 Compass Gazatteer

Details

Value
GBP 223,078
Duration
6 years
Published
27 October 2024

Tender description

NPS Compass Gazetteer is a central repository for managing all location based data whether it be a residential property, commercial building or a park. Compass enables the user to record the history of locations over time, allowing users to edit/annotate locations as their needs dictate; it should be considered as the single source of trusted locations across the organisation. Support and maintenance shall be provided for the duration of the initial period and any extension period for the NEC Software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to A1046 Compass Gazatteer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.