Awarded contract

710596450 - ACDECA/023 Fully Inclusive Support of MOD GPATE

Details

Supplier(s)
Teradyne Limited
Value
GBP 44,119,315
Topic
Test and evaluation of military electronic systems
Published
23 October 2024

Tender description

Fully Inclusive Support of MOD GPATE

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73436000 · Test and evaluation of military electronic systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 710596450 - ACDECA/023 Fully Inclusive Support of MOD GPATE.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.