UCDOPP5312 Civil Engineering and Utility Works up to €1,500,000
Details
- Value
- EUR 12,000,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 17 October 2024
- Submission
- 8 January 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
University College Dublin or any wholly owned subsidiaries thereof (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the works as described in the published documents over two Lots: Lot 1: €0 to €250,000 | €4,000,000 over four years (€500,000 annually) Lot 2: €250,001 to €1,500,000 | €8,000,000 over four years (€2,000,000 annually)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2025
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UCDOPP5312 Civil Engineering and Utility Works up to €1,500,000.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 46£19.2m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
