Awarded contract
TSMC10511A Stryker scopes maintenance contract
Details
- Buyer
- Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
- Supplier(s)
- STRYKER UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 445,225.22
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 18 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Continuation of existing support contract for the operating theatre scopes linked to our existing stack systems. Covers 5 years securing the price without any uplifts for this period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2024
- Completed: Award published18 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to TSMC10511A Stryker scopes maintenance contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
