Awarded contract

The Reach Free School Catering Contact 2024

Details

Supplier(s)
The Pantry
Value
GBP 1,062,008.37
Topic
Catering services
Published
17 October 2024

Tender description

The Reach Free School in Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Catering Contract Tender 2024. The Reach Free School is a high achieving, sought after school. This is a catering contract to serve good quality, nutritional and exciting food to our pupils. Lot 1: The Core ethos of the School is referred to as ACE. Achievement, Community and Enjoyment. This ethos is imbedded in all aspects of school life. The Catering company must become a part of this ethos and must be able to supply freshly produced from scratch, high quality nutritional and exciting food to our pupils. This is a TUPE contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Educational Facilities Management is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Reach Free School Catering Contact 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Educational Facilities Management.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.