Awarded contract

Tender for the Supply of School Transport Services 2024

Details

Value
GBP 7,157,388.5
Topic
Buses and coaches
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

Tenders are being sought for a number of School conveyance contracts. Operators may bid for as many of these routes as they wish Lot 1: A/1 Bank Farm Steading to Arbirlot Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 3: A/2 Bonnyton R\E at Shamariah to Auchterhouse Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 4: A/3 A923/Balshando Cottages R/E to Birkhill Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 6: A/4 Muirdrum Bus Shelter to Carlogie Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 9: A/13 Old Farmhouse West Bankhead to Monikie Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 11: A/14 B9128/Astwood R/E to Monikie & Newbigging Primary Schools Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 17: A/19 Green Beeches Farm Cottage, Letham Grange to St Thomas Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 19: A/21a Myreton of Claverhouse Farm R/E to Tealing Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 21: A/30a Friockheim to Arbroath Academy. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 23: A/31a A92/Cauldcotts Bus Stop to Arbroath Academy. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 25: A/32a B96/Redford Junction to Arbroath High School.( Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 26: A/34 Newbigging Toll to Carnoustie High School.( Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 28: A/35 Baldovie Toll to Carnoustie High School.( Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 30: A/37 Westhall Terrace to Monifieth High School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 32: A/38 South Powrie Cottage to Monifieth High School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 34: A/39 Muirloch Farm R/E to Monifieth High School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 37: A/40 A923 Lundie Castle Junction to Monifieth High School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 39: A/41 Liff Primary School to Monifieth High School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 41: A/42 Castle Street, Newtyle to Monifieth High School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 43: Bonnyton, Knowhead Junction to Monifieth High School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 45: A/58 Isla Steading Drumyellow to Arbroath High School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 50: F/14 2 Holdings R/E, Barns of Claverhouse (Emmock Rd) to Forfar Academy Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 52: K2 Caddam Farm R/E to Cortachy Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 53: K/19 Deuchar R/E to Websters High School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 55: K/23 Mains of Fullerton R/E to Websters High School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 58: K/26A Middleton Farm to Websters High School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 59: ASD/5 Guthrie Park Brechin to Kingspark School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 60: ASD/8 Sir Hames Duncan Gardens Forfar to Kingspark School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 61: ASD/9 Crabra Cottage Kirkton of Airlie to Kingspark School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 62: ASD/10 The Neuk Lundie to Kingspark School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 63: ASP/2 Dellwood Oathlaw Forfar to Langlands Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 64: ASP/5 Warddykes Avenue Arbroath to Hayshead Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 65: ASP/6 Osprey Avenue Piperdam to Grange Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 66: Dunnichen Avenue Forfar to Langlands Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 67: ASP/9 Hay Lane Arbroath to Falkland House School, Falkland. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 69: ASP/47 Hillhead Road Monikie to Carnoustie High School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 70: ASP/55 Seafield Farm R/E Arbroath to Arbroath Academy. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 71: ASP/74 Crieff Terrace Drunmclune to Langlands Primary School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024 Lot 72: XSP//2 James Chalmers Road Arbroath to Seamab School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 60171000 · Hire of passenger cars with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

104 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Supply of School Transport Services 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Supply of School Transport Services 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.