TEN2400107 - Tender to Develop and deliver a bespoke programme to teach peacebuilding in the region for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Submission
- 7 November 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
TEN2400107 - Tender to Develop and deliver a bespoke programme to teach peacebuilding in the region for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council. This includes inner peace, peace within communities and countries, and peace with nature. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2024
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN2400107 - Tender to Develop and deliver a bespoke programme to teach peacebuilding in the region for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to TEN2400107 - Tender to Develop and deliver a bespoke programme to teach peacebuilding in the region for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
