T23/48_The Old Factory Gym Equipment - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Life Fitness (UK) Ltd
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Fitness equipments
- Published
- 15 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please see attached Tender Documents in relation to the project T23/48_The Old Factory Gym Equipment. Please note the closing date for your ITT Return is 12noon on 19th July 2024. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects: T23.48_Specification and Tender Questionnaire T23.48_Pricing Schedule T23.48_Form of Tender_RETURN with submission 20211207_ARU Sustain Supplier Code of Conduct_Ed_2021b (1) Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.17 of the Invitation to Tender document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date12 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37440000 · Fitness equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
