Suffolk Lived Experience Engagement Project (SLEEP)
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Submission
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Suffolk Lived Experience Engagement Project (SLEEP) This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £35,000 exclusive of VAT. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 4th November 2024 @ 12noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 21st October 2024 @ 12noon which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Additional information: Invitation to Quote documents can be access via www.suffolksourcing.uk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2024
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
257 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Suffolk Lived Experience Engagement Project (SLEEP).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
