Roofing & Rendering
Details
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Submission
- 12 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Star is looking to procure a supplier of roofing, rendering, cavity wall extraction/insulation and loft insulation contractor. Additional information is provided within the document pack. It is estimated that the contract value is likely to be around £700,000 (seven hundred thousand pounds) per annum with an overall contract value of approx. £1,000,000 (one million pounds) over the full term of this contract including any extensions. Additional information: The tender documentation is free to download and access on the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/northstarhousinggroup Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 November 2024
About the buyer
North Star Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112410 · Roof frames
- 44113330 · Coating materials
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
- 45262370 · Concrete-coating work
- 45262500 · Masonry and bricklaying work
- 45262521 · Facing brickwork
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45432210 · Wall-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-star-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-star-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-star-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-star-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-star-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-star-housing-group.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing & Rendering.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing & Rendering, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Star Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
