Awarded contract
Rescue Pod Training Solutions (NEAS0170)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rescue Pod Training Solutions
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Safe working at height training pp Hazardous Area Response Team(HART) Phil Blance - service lead 4 years with one option to extend for 12 m0nths Keywords: safe working at height
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2024
- Completed: Award published16 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
