Awarded contract
Rescue North East (NEAS0172)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Prospect Business Park
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
water operations training (Lot 2) pp HART service lead Phil Blance 4years with one option to extend of 12months Keywords: water operations training pp HART
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date15 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
