Awarded contract
Purchase of two food waste collection vehicles - Halton Housing Framework Call - Off
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 452,796
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Refuse-collection vehicles
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award the purchase of two 18 tonne 'narrow track' refuse collection vehicles to Dennis Eagle through the Halton Housing framework - lot identification 'Medium & Commercial Vehicle Conversions'.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 August 2024
- Completed: Award published14 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 August 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of two food waste collection vehicles - Halton Housing Framework Call - Off, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
