Provision of Heating Services
Details
- Buyer
- Orbit Group Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Sureserve Compliance Central Limited
- Value
- GBP 35,363,471.9
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Orbit Group believe everyone is entitled to a good quality, safe and affordable home. We manage a growing portfolio of over 47,000 affordable and social rent homes and support over 100,000 customers in differing stages of life, from those seeking their first home to customers looking for enhanced supported living. We are also one of the UK’s largest developers of affordable housing, building over 5,300 new homes by 2025. Orbit is seeking through this ‘Standard Selection Questionnaire’ to identify suitable capable suppliers to invite to ITT (Invitation to Tender) for the provision of heating and hot water system service and maintenance within our Domestic and Commercial properties which are natural gas fuelled and include; • Natural gas • LPG • Oil • Vented and unvented cylinders connected to gas heating sources Potential suppliers who have the capability to fulfil each of the below key requirements, are invited to complete the Standard Selection Questionnaire. Domestic 3* domestic Inspection, Service and Planned Preventative Maintenance of Domestic Heating and Hot Water Systems, including reactive repairs as well as a 24 hour, 7 days a week, 365 year-round fully comprehensive maintenance and repair service. Planned and reactive installations. Lot 1.1: Heating Domestic Lot 1.1 and Lot 1.2 3* domestic Inspection, Service and Planned Preventative Maintenance of Domestic Heating and Hot Water Systems, including 24/7 and 365 days per year reactive repairs. Planned and reactive installations. Lot 1.2: 3* domestic Inspection, Service and Planned Preventative Maintenance of Domestic Heating and Hot Water Systems, including 24/7 and 365 days per year reactive repairs. Planned and reactive installations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 January 2025
About the buyer
Orbit Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov |
92 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Heating Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Heating Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Orbit Group Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
