Awarded contract

PPE1002399 Direct Award for the Provision of Purchase of Waters Acquity UPLC

Details

Value
GBP 75,790
Topic
Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Published
16 October 2024

Tender description

PPE1002399 Direct Award for the Provision of Purchase of Waters Acquity UPLC Lot 1: PPE1002399 Direct Award for the Provision of Purchase of Waters Acquity UPLC Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-33 (1) (b) (ii)Technical Reasons

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1002399 Direct Award for the Provision of Purchase of Waters Acquity UPLC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1002399 Direct Award for the Provision of Purchase of Waters Acquity UPLC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.