Awarded contract

PKC12238 Bridge of Earn Surface Water Flood Study

Details

Value
GBP 73,103.67
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
17 October 2024

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council were seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide a surface flood water study in Bridge of Earn. The study is to identify potential means of managing the flood risk from surface water flooding Lot 1: Perth & Kinross Council were seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide a surface flood water study in Bridge of Earn. The study is to identify potential means of managing the flood risk from surface water flooding. Contract Duration is 16 months with optional up to 12 month extension period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12238 Bridge of Earn Surface Water Flood Study.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PKC12238 Bridge of Earn Surface Water Flood Study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.