Awarded contract

NHSSC - Getinge UK - Cardiosave Care Plus maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Getinge UK Ltd
Value
GBP 31,228.77
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

Getinge Care Plus maintenance of Cardiosave intra-aortic balloon pump S/No CB373027G3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.