Awarded contract

ML2024/012 - Magenta Living Office Cleaning

Details

Supplier(s)
AEFM Limited
Value
GBP 343,168.84
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
16 October 2024

Tender description

Magenta Living is seeking tenders for office cleaning services within our HQ Building and our Building Services depot all located within Birkenhead, Wirral, Merseyside. \r Tender published via ProContract Due North - ML2024/012 - Magenta Living Office Cleaning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ML2024/012 - Magenta Living Office Cleaning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ML2024/012 - Magenta Living Office Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Magenta Living.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.