Media Se
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Topic
- Computer servers
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The purpose of the procurement was to obtain Media Servers and the associated support and maintenance required. The Invitation to tender ("ITT") was issued under the National Procurement Services ("NPS") framework for IT Products and Services (ii) - Lot 2: IT Hardware (NPS-ICT-0094-19).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2024
- Completed: Award published14 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Digital Health and Care Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48822000 · Computer servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Se.
Related topics
Topics related to Media Se, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Digital Health and Care Wales.
- 28£107.2m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
