Awarded contract
HR & Payroll Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MHR International UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 79,744.37
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software package
- Published
- 17 October 2024
Tender description
Provision HR & Payroll Management Software and support Lot 1: Provision of HR & Payroll Management System and support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 August 2024
- Completed: Award published17 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Maryhill Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maryhill-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maryhill-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maryhill-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maryhill-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maryhill-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maryhill-housing-association-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HR & Payroll Management System.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to HR & Payroll Management System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maryhill Housing Association Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
- 11£44.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
