Awarded contract
HR and Payroll System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MHR International UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 298,655
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hr and Payroll System for EEBC Lot 1: Contract directly awarded via Healthtrust Europe Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2024
- Completed: Award published14 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Epsom and Ewell Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HR and Payroll System.
Related topics
Topics related to HR and Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Epsom and Ewell Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
