Awarded contract

General and Specialist Building Works Including: Ventilation, Aids & Adaptations, Extensions and Specialist Works for High-Risk Buildings (HRBs).

Details

Value
GBP 7,000,000
Topic
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Published
15 October 2024

Tender description

Hull City Council has appointed CLC CONTRACTORS Limited to provide General and Specialist Building Works Including Ventilation, Aids & Adaptations, Extensions & Specialist Works for High-Risk Buildings. The opportunity was advertised via a mini-competition within EN:Procure Framework for Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Works (Gen 4). The contract is starting on 17th Nov. 2025 until 17th Nov. 2026, with an option to extend for 12 months. Contract estimated value is £7,000,000 per annum Lot 1: Hull City Council has appointed CLC CONTRACTORS Ltd to provide General and Specialist Building Works Including Ventilation, Aids & Adaptations, Extensions & Specialist Works for High-Risk Buildings. The opportunity was advertised via a mini-competition within EN:Procure Framework for Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Works (Gen 4). The contract is starting on 17th Nov. 2025 until 17th Nov. 2026, with an option to extend for 12 months. Contract estimated value is £7,000,000 per annum

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 September 2025

About the buyer

EN Procure Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
  • 45331210 · Ventilation installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to General and Specialist Building Works Including: Ventilation, Aids & Adaptations, Extensions and Specialist Works for High-Risk Buildings (HRBs)..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to General and Specialist Building Works Including: Ventilation, Aids & Adaptations, Extensions and Specialist Works for High-Risk Buildings (HRBs)., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to EN Procure Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.