GB-London: Virtual Experiences of the Workplace
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Educational software development services
- Published
- 18 October 2024
- Submission
- 1 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 01 November 2024 for the following reason: The deadline for submission of tenders will now be the 13th November 2024(The request for proposals is focused on the provision, testing and development of virtual experiences of the workplace for young people. The tender is split into two lots - Lot 1: Provision of a virtual platform to provide experiences of the workplace and Lot 2: Quality standards expert support in relation to virtual experiences of the workplace.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2024
About the buyer
The Careers and Enterprise Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212190 · Educational software development services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-careers-and-enterprise-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-careers-and-enterprise-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-careers-and-enterprise-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-careers-and-enterprise-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-careers-and-enterprise-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-careers-and-enterprise-company.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Virtual Experiences of the Workplace.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Virtual Experiences of the Workplace, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
