GB-Didcot: UKRI-4358 Gold Coated Pulse Compression Grating
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Horiba UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 33,446
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Optical instruments
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI STFC appointed a supplier to replace the large gold coated gratings for the Gemini Compressor which had been damaged. This contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38600000 · Optical instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Didcot: UKRI-4358 Gold Coated Pulse Compression Grating.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
