Extension to 66 Tickton Grove, Hull
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- j O'Neills, Classical Gas, A M Hardy Electrical
- Value
- GBP 67,653.7
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KWL are seeking contractors to carry out Building Works to 66 Tickton Grove, Hull. The works are to construct an extension to the property. The work will be awarded in 3 Individual Lots and sub-contractor may submit bids for 1 or more Lots The Lots are as follows: Lot 1 - Building Lot 2 - Plumbing and Heating Lot 3 - Electrical It is the intention to award the available work to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor per Lot. Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the contract is 24 September 2024 and the works are expected to be completed by 31 January 2025. The exact work program will be confirmed during pre-start meetings. Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation. Additional information: Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2024
- Completed: Award published16 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension to 66 Tickton Grove, Hull.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Extension to 66 Tickton Grove, Hull, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
