Awarded contract

EPT-44242 - Thrive Education Partnership - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case00432

Details

Value
GBP 541,106.42
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
14 October 2024

Tender description

This procurement is for cleaning services for Thrive Education Partnership, a multi academy trust currently made up of 2 schools with the option to add a third school.. Lot 1: Birmingham

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Thrive Education Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services
  • 79992000 · Reception services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-44242 - Thrive Education Partnership - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case00432.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thrive Education Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.