Disease Screening of Native Oysters ITT24-044
Details
- Value
- EUR 185,000
- Topic
- Marine survey services
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Submission
- 6 November 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of: screening of native oysters for Bonamia infection using cytological and molecular methods from January 2025 to December 2025. Any contract that may result from this Competition will be issued for a term of 12 months. The Marine Institute reserves the right to extend the Term for a period or periods of up to six (6) months with a maximum of two (2) such extension or extensions on the same terms and conditions, subject to the Marine Institute’s obligations at law. The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of: screening of native oysters for Bonamia infection using cytological and molecular methods from January 2025 to December 2025. Any contract that may result from this Competition will be issued for a term of 12 months. The Marine Institute reserves the right to extend the Term for a period or periods of up to six (6) months with a maximum of two (2) such extension or extensions on the same terms and conditions, subject to the Marine Institute’s obligations at law.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2024
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 90712300 · Marine conservation strategy planning
- 98360000 · Marine services
- 98361000 · Aquatic marine services
- 98362100 · Marine-base support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Disease Screening of Native Oysters ITT24-044.
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
- Open tender
SSE Distribution Marine Survey DPS
- Open tender
SSE Transmission Marine Subsea Survey DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
