CRM Dynamics (On premise) Support and Development Services for the Office of the Ombudsman
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 October 2024
- Submission
- 20 November 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Office of the Ombudsman invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services which in summary, comprising of Support and Maintenance contract for on premise CRM Dynamics Environment and CRM Dynamics (on premise) development drawdown days
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2024
About the buyer
Office of the Ombudsman is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
- 72240000 · Systems analysis and programming services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CRM Dynamics (On premise) Support and Development Services for the Office of the Ombudsman.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to CRM Dynamics (On premise) Support and Development Services for the Office of the Ombudsman, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
