Expired contract
Contract Award Notice - Phase 3 and Phase 4 Cambridge Biomedical Campus Planning Consultancy Advice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carter Jonas LLP
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 17 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Phase 3 and Phase 4 Cambridge Biomedical Campus Planning Consultancy advice, solely for Cambridgeshire County Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published17 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Phase 3 and Phase 4 Cambridge Biomedical Campus Planning Consultancy Advice.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
