Contract Award for Oracle Enterprise Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Guinness Partnership Ltd. employs the software solutions provided by the Oracle Corporation as the business' core financial management, planning and budgeting systems. This includes a number of licences for software provided by Oracle, which can be grouped into two core products - Oracle Fusion ERP, and Oracle Fusion EPM. Guinness' initial contract for these services with Oracle ended in Oct 2024, and the business has renewed these contracts with Oracle on the basis of a specified exemption under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Term is a 10 year (5+5) period, without further competition. See below for further details. Lot 1: Financial management, planning and budgeting systems provided by Oracle Corporation UK Ltd. This includes a number of licences for software provided by Oracle, which can be grouped into two core products - Oracle Fusion ERP, and Oracle Fusion EPM.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 October 2024
About the buyer
The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Oracle Enterprise Solutions.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award for Oracle Enterprise Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,731£14.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
