Awarded contract

CE-03-24 - Girvan Regeneration Project – Girvan Design Team

Details

Value
GBP 125,377.2
Topic
Structural engineering consultancy services
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

The Girvan’s Story Project invites tenders for a Conservation Accredited Architect to lead a design team to develop costed design plans for submission as part of a Stage 2 funding bid to Historic Environment Scotland and National Lottery Heritage Fund. Lot 1: The Girvan’s Story Project invites tenders for a Conservation Accredited Architect to lead a design team to develop costed design plans for submission as part of a Stage 2 funding bid to Historic Environment Scotland and National Lottery Heritage Fund.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-03-24 - Girvan Regeneration Project – Girvan Design Team.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.