Awarded contract

Care at Home Call Monitoring & Job Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
TotalMobile Ltd
Value
GBP 850,000
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

Care at home call monitoring and job management system Lot 1: Provision of a Care at Home Call Monitoring System and Job Management System. This is a call-off from Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 13 Framework (RN1557.13), Lot 2 (Cloud Software).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Care at Home Call Monitoring & Job Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Care at Home Call Monitoring & Job Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.