Call for Tender: Communications and Public Affairs (Respond Housing)
Details
- Buyer
- Respond
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 17 October 2024
- Submission
- 22 November 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Respond is a construction led Approved Housing Body and services provider. We are on track to have over 4,00 homes in construction around the country by year end. Respond owns and manages over 7,000 homes with over 15,000 tenants in every county within the Republic of Ireland. Respond also provides services in the community – 15 Early Learning and School Age Care services, 3 Daycare for Older People services, Refugee Resettlement services, Family Homeless services and Family Support services. These areas of work cross several areas of high public interest meaning that Respond receives regular media queries and occasionally requires support around reputation management. Respond is now looking to appoint an agency with specialist experience in public relations, reputation management and public affairs to assist Respond in these strategic areas of work.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2024
About the buyer
Respond is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respond.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respond.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respond.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respond.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respond.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respond.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tender: Communications and Public Affairs (Respond Housing).
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tender: Communications and Public Affairs (Respond Housing), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
