Awarded contract

CA13394 - Tender 71/2023 - Appointment of ICT for Mourne Mountains Gateway Project (Mini-Competition under CCS Framework RM 6165, Lot 1)

Details

Value
GBP 4,022,020.48
Duration
6 years
Topic
Construction-related services
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

The project is for the provision of an Economic Operator to provide an Integrated Consultant Team (ICT) for the design and delivery of the Mourne Mountains Gateway Project in Newcastle, Northern Ireland. The Mourne Mountains Gateway project aims to catalyse the sustainable tourism industry in Northern Ireland and act as a key contributor to the objective of growing tourism spend over the next decade. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13394. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13394 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71500000 · Construction-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13394 - Tender 71/2023 - Appointment of ICT for Mourne Mountains Gateway Project (Mini-Competition under CCS Framework RM 6165, Lot 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA13394 - Tender 71/2023 - Appointment of ICT for Mourne Mountains Gateway Project (Mini-Competition under CCS Framework RM 6165, Lot 1), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.