Awarded contract

BT160 - Asbestos Survey Inspection Programme - DA via EEM0024 Lot 1 Asbestos Surveys Framework

Details

Supplier(s)
Environtec House
Value
GBP 97,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Asbestos removal services
Published
14 October 2024

Tender description

For the provision of Asbestos Survey Inspection Programme to assist in the management and control of asbestos within WCC property portfolio in order to meet its legal responsibilities under the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 and any future change in asbestos legislation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT160 - Asbestos Survey Inspection Programme - DA via EEM0024 Lot 1 Asbestos Surveys Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.